header

Endowed Scholarships

  • Craig, Georgia, & Kristin Abbott Business Scholarship
  • ACCC Employees & Friends Scholarship
  • ACCC Lions Club Scholarship
  • ACCC National Education Association Scholarship
  • ALCO Implement, Inc. Scholarship
  • Allen County Hospital Scholarship
  • Allen County Hospital Medical Staff Scholarship
  • Allen Co./ Woodson Co. Medical Scholarship
  • David L. Allen Memorial Scholarship
  • Minnie B. Allen Memorial Scholarship
  • Spencer & Helen Ambler Academic Scholarship
  • Spencer & Helen Ambler Athletic Scholarship
  • Bobby Anderson Memorial Scholarship
  • Mrs.Frederick G. Sr. (Ada Norton) Apt Memorial Scholarship
  • Fred & Denise Apt Scholarship
  • Bernita and Stuart Arnott Memorial Scholarship
  • Heather Lynn Arnold Memorial Scholarship
  • Don & Gerry Bain Scholarship
  • Baker Family Scholarship
  • Robert & Norma Barclay Academic Scholarship
  • Robert  & Norma Barclay Athletic Scholarship
  • Robert Barclay Science Scholarship
  • Leslie Duke-Boren Scholarship
  • Klein Boyd Memorial Scholarship
  • Jack Brown Agency Scholarship
  • Russell & Mary Brown Scholarship
  • Burlington Rotary Scholarship
  • Mark & Deanne Burris Athletic Scholarship
  • BVD, Inc. Softball Scholarship
  • Mary Ruth Carpenter Memorial Scholarship
  • Frank R. Caywood Memorial Scholarship
  • Citizens Bank, N. A. Scholarship
  • Mack C. and Sara Colt Scholarship
  • Community National Bank of Iola Scholarship
  • Compass Group/Chartwells Scholarship
  • Copy Products, Inc. Athletic Scholarship
  • Cox Communications Technology Scholarship
  • Curry Family Scholarship
  • Harry & Edith Darby Foundation Scholarship
  • Harold "Buddy" Davis Memorial Scholarship
  • Vivian and Owen Dewey Memorial Scholarship
  • Dieker Family Scholarship
  • Stanley Dreher Scholarship
  • Emprise Bank/ Iola Scholarship
  • Emprise Bank/ Humboldt Scholarship
  • Bill F. & Betty J. Fine Memorial Scholarship
  • First National Bank of LeRoy Scholarship
  • First State Bank Scholarship, Burlingame-Osage City
  • R.E. French Oil Company Scholarship
  • R.E. French Family Educational Foundation Scholarship
  • Friends of ACCC @ Osage County Scholarship
  • Gates Rubber Company Employee Scholarship
  • Caryn Beth George Memorial Scholarship
  • Claud & Helen McGrew Gilpin Scholarship
  • Helen Moore Gilpin Theater Scholarship
  • Howard K. Gilpin Memorial Scholarship
  • Griffin Athletic and Activity Scholarship
  • William A. Griffith Family Scholarship
  • Hugh Haire Memorial Scholarship
  • Haldex Brake Products Employee Scholarship
  • Robert L. Hampton Scholarship
  • Joe R. & Flo C. Haynes Athletic Scholarship
  • Joe R. & Flo C. Haynes Business Scholarship
  • Bill Henderson Memorial Golf Scholarship
  • Rollin and Rachael Herynk Memorial Scholarship
  • Wayne and Oleata Hiser Scholarship
  • Jack & Winona Hixon Memorial Scholarship
  • Henry and Phyllis Hodgson  Fine Arts Scholarship
  • Reverend Donald Hood Memorial Scholarship
  • Willard Horde Memorial Scholarship
  • L.L. & Dorothy Horton Scholarship
  • Iola Citizen Scholarship
  • Iola City Employee Scholarship
  • Iola Pharmacy, Inc. Scholarship
  • Iola Rotary Club Scholarship
  • Iola Wal-Mart Scholarship
  • Miles Kessinger Memorial 4-H Scholarship
  • Loren & Janet Korte Agricultural Scholarship
  • Harry & Ruth Kramer Memorial Scholarship
  • Jacob & Katherine (Koester) Kress Memorial Scholarship
  • William Paul Kress Memorial Scholarship
  • Roy and Amy LaRue Scholarship
  • Merle & Jimmie Lou Lathrop Memorial Scholarship
  • John Lawrence Memorial Scholarship
  • Leavitt Family Scholarship
  • Harry & Joyce Lee Scholarship
  • Lester & Mary Marjorie Lee Scholarship
  • Bryan L. Lewis Family Scholarship
  • Edward A. & Louise S. Lind Scholarship
  • Danny Ludlum Memorial Scholarship
  • John Lugo Memorial Scholarship
  • John W. Lust Family Scholarship
  • Joyce D. Lust Scholarship
  • Susan E. Lusty Memorial Scholarship
  • Emerson and Mickey Lynn Scholarship
  • Malcolm Creative Arts Scholarship
  • Larry Manes & Nelda Cuppy Scholarship
  • Edward & Susan Marquis Scholarship
  • Fern Marsh Fine Arts Scholarship
  • Gloria Jean Marshall Memorial Scholarship
  • Kevin Masters Memorial Scholarship
  • Frank & Leona Masterson Memorial Scholarship
  • Avery & Joel Maxwell Memorial Scholarship
  • J.P. McFadden Family Scholarship
  • Gary & Barbara McIntosh Scholarship
  • W.W. McLean Memorial Athletic Scholarship
  • Dr. Valis McLean Baseball Scholarship
  • John and Connie McRae Memorial Scholarship
  • Susan S. Miller Memorial Scholarship
  • The Monarch Cement Company Scholarship
  • Ralph & Viola Moser Scholarship
  • Tom & Beverly Murrill Scholarship
  • Wilson Eugene Myers, M.D., Memorial Scholarship
  • Howard Nelson Memorial Scholarship
  • Neosho Valley Quail Unlimited Scholarship
  • E. J. Nickell Memorial Scholarship
  • Thomas O. Osborn, D.O., Memorial Scholarship
  • A.N. & Ethelyn Oser Memorial Scholarship
  • Vic & Maxine Perkins Scholarship
  • George & Alverna Pfeiffer Memorial Scholarship
  • Piqua State Bank Scholarship
  • Dr. Frank & Mrs. Robyn Porter Scholarship
  • Beth E. Ray Memorial Scholarship
  • Maurice & Rose Mary Riley Scholarship
  • Jane and Bill Rolf Agriculture Scholarship
  • Jane and Bill Rolf Business Scholarship
  • Rotary Club of Burlingame Scholarship
  • Delmer & Pauline Sarver Scholarship
  • The Seabury Foundation Scholarship
  • Se-Kan Asphalt Scholarship
  • Marvin Shafer Memorial Kiwanis Scholarship
  • Glen & Dee Singer Music Scholarship
  • Kenneth L. Singer Memorial Scholarship
  • Lawrence Singer Memorial Scholarship
  • Skye & Ally: Not Forgotten Scholarship
  • Floyd C. Smith Memorial Scholarship
  • Sonic Drive-In of Iola Scholarship
  • Mary E. & Robert F. Stadler Memorial Scholarship
  • State Farm Insurance of Iola Scholarship
  • State Farm Insurance of Woodson County Scholarship
  • Robert V. & Donna Talkington Athletic Scholarship
  • Robert V. & Donna (Schmaus) Talkington Theater Scholarship
  • TeamBank Staff & Directors Scholarship
  • Kent & Susan Thompson Scholarship
  • T.L.C. Auto Scholarship
  • Topeka Chapter of the Association of Government Accountants Scholarship
  • Steven Paul & Susan D. Traw Scholarship
  • Leland & Arlene Ulrich Memorial Scholarship
  • Frank & Gerry Uphoff Scholarship
  • Josephine (Kress) Voelmeck Memorial Scholarship
  • Robert E. Waddell Memorial Scholarship
  • The Walden Family Scholarship
  • Col. Dale Ward Memorial Scholarship
  • Waugh-Yokum-Friskel Scholarship
  • Wendell & Betty Weatherbie Memorial Scholarship
  • T. D. Wheat Memorial Scholarship
  • Christopher Stephen Whitcomb Memorial Scholarship
  • Jerry & Sharon Whitworth Scholarship
  • Virginia Wille Scholarship
  • O. Lucille Winter Scholarship
  • Bill and Janelle Wolf Scholarship
  • Anna Workman Memorial Scholarship
  • Yates Center Scholarship
  • A.J. & Roberta Yavorn Memorial Scholarship
  • Andrew Young Memorial Scholarship
  • Edward Zahn Agriculture Scholarship
  • Richard & Julie Zahn Theatre Scholarship
  • David & Cynthia (Fine) Zornes Chemistry/Math Scholarship